Brand: Chi Union Grade: ZL18
H structure, simple style: CH3 (NH2) 16C0NH2 Molecular Weight: 283.5
Product Name: dispersing agent, release agent Chemical name 18 carbon saturated fatty acid amide
CAS No. :124-26-5 Alias: 18 amide
Uses:
This product is at room temperature under a neutral white odorless
crystalline, non-hygroscopic, insoluble in water, soluble in hot
ethanol, ether, chloroform and other organic solvents,
compatibility with the paraffin wax can be any ratio. Boiling point
250 ℃, flash point 260 ℃, relative density of 0.96, affinity good,
does not affect the transparency of plastic products. With the
ideal smoothness, lubrication, open, anti-viscosity, dispersion,
stripping, water features such as environmentally friendly
additive, allowing in food, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics and other
packaging materials used.
Physical and chemical properties:
1. Plastics Industry
1. Smoothness is widely used in the degree of need, does not affect
the performance of coated and printed PE, PP, BOPP, PVC, EAV and
other films and sheets, to play an open, anti-stick, lubrication,
antistatic, bright effect.
2. PVC rain boots used for tubes, rolling film, rigid and
transparent internal and external lubrication of the bottle,
disperse and brightener.
3. Used for wire and cable sheathing material dispersion,
lubrication, light, release agent.
4. For PU shoe, PS, PVDC, UFR plastic processing, lubricant,
release agent, brightener.
5. PO coated paper used as a lubricant, PP non-woven Smoothness
agent, plastic foam control agents.
6. Used as a leather brightener.
7. Plastic modified material dispersion of lubricants.
二. Coatings, printing ink, paint industry,
1. In thermoplastic and thermoset powder coatings, add this product
has a lubrication, scattered, smooth, anti-adhesion, leveling,
anti-fouling, anti-scratch and anti-settlement and other effects
that can promote the pigment re-dispersed, to prevent the pigments,
fillers sedimentation and caking, significantly enhance the
products, wear resistance, scratch resistance and surface
smoothness.
2. Add in the ink, can enhance the smoothness of ink, bright,
anti-fouling, anti-settling, anti-adhesion and dispersion, to
improve the product surface in the printing ink adhesion,
anti-adhesive, anti-scratch, anti-permeability of India suitable
for high-speed chromatic printing.
三. Rubber
Natural rubber and synthetic rubber, excellent internal and
external lubricant, dispersing agent, release agent, brightener, to
improve the processing of rubber, increase Yan, filler dispersion
effect. Promote curing, improve products, gloss elongation and
abrasion resistance to prevent the sun cracking.
四. Other industries
1. Solder paste used as a flux.
2. The fluffy as a textile softener, water fog agent, fiber oil,
release agent.
3. Is a paper in the foam stabilizer.
4. Ash-free anti-wear hydraulic oil, re-member Dutch open gear oil,
brake lubrication, antifreeze, and lubricating cutting oil
additives.
5. Can be made into ultra-fine water-based emulsion dispersion is
widely used by feelings of low thermal agents.
6. Cosmetics and household detergents additives.
7. A metal wire drawing lubricants, ash-free anti-rust additives,
and metal protective film with excellent anti-rust properties.
8. Fertilizer and other inorganic fertilizer ammonium loose
anti-caking agent.
9. Gel pen and ball-point pen core oil and color with crayons
additives.
Executive Standard: Q/ZL003-2009
Specifications:
Total amide content (Amide content) 98.5min
Iodine (Iodine Value) gI2/100g 78-86
Acid (Acid Value) mgKOH / g 0.8 max
Melting Point (Melting Point)72-76
Chroma (Color) Gardner 2 max
Water (Moisture)% 0.08max
Packaging, storage and transportation:
Products with compound bag, bag net weight 25kg, inappropriate and
toxic and easy storage and transportation of pollutants, should be
stored in a cool dry and ventilated place, storage period of six
months.
See more products from this supplier.
Do you want to show products of your own company? Join FREE now!